Meet the Team

Rushmoor Artistic Swimming Club is run by its Head Coach, Emma Adams, and its Management Committee supported by volunteer coaches, assistant coachesjudges, team managers, poolside helpers and many other volunteers.

Committee

Susie Smillie.jpg

Susie Smillie

Chairperson

24c4af42b18637bfd841923eeb2883fb_edited.jpg

Geraldine Arrigoni

Treasurer

Teresa%20Woods_edited.jpg

Teresa Woods

Minute Secretary

.

Ruth Andrews.jpg

Ruth Andrews

.

.

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Head Coach

Jan%20Mattinson_edited.jpg

Jan Mattinson

Secretary & SwimMark Coordinator

Julie%20Andrews_edited.jpg

Julie Andrews

Welfare Officer

Maria Lo Nigro

Fundraising

Committee meetings are hosted at 19:30 on the first Monday of each month (apart from August) unless otherwise stated and are by invitation only.

Club Captain and Swimmers Rep

216c4d90-4910-44fe-a016-adccbbfed17c (1).JPG

Katia Zeddam

Club Captain

image0 (3).jpeg

Francesca Rice

Swimmers Rep

d46f554a-bc64-4204-8f99-2900f7bc8fec (1).JPG

Alex Ellerington

Club Captain

 

Coaches (Level 2 or 3)

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Head Coach

Louise%20Ross_edited.jpg

Louise Ross

Coach

.

Carolyn Macdonald.jpg

Carolyn MacDonald

Coach

 

Assistant Coaches (Level 1)

Margaret Woolley.jpg

Margaret Woolley

Assistant Coach

Susie%20Smillie_edited.jpg

Susie Smillie

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Maria Smith-Fernandez

Assistant Coach

CEA36718-E50B-4B60-99B1-FB271C3255E6.png

Grace Andrews

Assistant Coach

Helena Sullivan.png

Helena Sullivan

Assistant Coach

Tara%20McManus_edited.jpg

Tara McManus

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Zayna Gallagher

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Annaliese McCarthy

Assistant Coach

Craig%20Pearce_edited.jpg

Craig Pearce

Assistant Coach

00bafe37-f34f-4dcf-a57b-472410ce346d_edi

Amy Wilshaw

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Sonia Dembinska

Assistant Coach

be774177-86b4-4c1c-a164-0f701c473490.JPG

Alex Ellerington

Assistant Coach

d75c7a5a-faf4-481d-b618-4805a7a37cc3.JPG

Jemima Smillie

Assistant Coach

April Poulter.png

April Poulter

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Chloe Thickett

Assistant Coach

 

Poolside Helpers

Kate%20Poulter_edited.jpg

Kate Poulter

Poolside helper

image0 (3).jpeg

Francesca Rice

Poolside helper

 

Team Managers

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Level 2

Kerry Darcy.jpg

Kerry Darcy

Level 2

Jan%20Mattinson_edited.jpg

Jan Mattinson

Level 1

Woman_head.png

Tina Wilshaw

Level 2

24c4af42b18637bfd841923eeb2883fb_edited.jpg

Geraldine Arrigoni

Level 1

 

Other Club Volunteers

Jayne Yung.jpg

Jayne Yung

DBS Official & Swim England Registration

Woman_head.png

Kate Fitzgerald

Club Newsletter

Woman_head.png

Audrey Bedford

Website

.

Woman_head.png

TBC

New Member Enquiries

 

Officials

Debbie%20Carpenter_edited.jpg

Debbie Carpenter

Level 3 Judge

Michele%20Smith_edited.jpg

Michele Caddey

Level 2 Judge

Woman_head.png

Tina Wilshaw

Level 1 Judge

00bafe37-f34f-4dcf-a57b-472410ce346d_edited.jpg

Amy Wishaw

Level 1 Judge

Susie%20Smillie_edited.jpg

Susie Smillie

National Scorer

Margaret Woolley.jpg

Margaret Woolley

Level 3 Judge

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Level 2 Judge

Timea%20Bardi_edited.jpg

Timea Bardi

Level 2 Judge

Woman_head.png

Danielle Cooper

Level 1 Judge