top of page

Meet the Team

Rushmoor Artistic Swimming Club is run by its Head Coach, Emma Adams, and its Management Committee supported by volunteer coaches, assistant coachesjudges, team managers, poolside helpers and many other volunteers.

Committee

Jo Quinn

Jo Quinn

Chairperson

Fernando Salgado

Fernando Salgado

Treasurer

Patricia Coleman

Patricia Coleman

Competition Secretary

Matt Snelling

Matt Snelling

Publicity Coordinator

Sophie Raby

Sophie Raby

Kit and Grants

Alison Wallis

Alison Wallis

Minutes Secretary

Emma Adams

Emma Adams

Head Coach

Sarah Bastajian

Sarah Bastajian

Secretary

Rachel Davies

Rachel Davies

Welfare Officer

Paula Harris

Paula Harris

Deputy Welfare Officer

Carly Mair

Carly Mair

Deputy Welfare Officer

Laura Goss

Laura Goss

Committee Member

Committee meetings are hosted at 19:30 on the first Monday of each month (apart from August) unless otherwise stated and are by invitation only.

Club Captain and Swimmers Rep

216c4d90-4910-44fe-a016-adccbbfed17c (1).JPG

Katia Zeddam

Club Captain

image0 (3).jpeg

Francesca Rice

Swimmers Rep

IMG_2988.jpg

Maria Smith-Fernandez

Club Captain

Coaches

Coaches (Level 2 or 3)

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Head Coach

Louise%20Ross_edited.jpg

Louise Ross

Coach

.

Carolyn Macdonald.jpg

Carolyn MacDonald

Coach

Assistant Coaches

Assistant Coaches (Level 1)

Margaret Woolley.jpg

Margaret Woolley

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Maria Smith-Fernandez

Assistant Coach

CEA36718-E50B-4B60-99B1-FB271C3255E6.png

Grace Andrews

Assistant Coach

Helena Sullivan.png

Helena Sullivan

Assistant Coach

Tara%20McManus_edited.jpg

Tara McManus

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Zayna Gallagher

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Sonia Dembinska

Assistant Coach

image0 (3).jpeg

Francesca Rice

Assistant Coach

be774177-86b4-4c1c-a164-0f701c473490.JPG

Alex Ellerington

Assistant Coach

00bafe37-f34f-4dcf-a57b-472410ce346d_edi

Amy Wilshaw

Assistant Coach

d75c7a5a-faf4-481d-b618-4805a7a37cc3.JPG

Jemima Smillie

Assistant Coach

Woman_head.png

Annaliese McCarthy

Assistant Coach

Poolside Helpers

Poolside Helpers

Woman_head.png

Aiko Martin

Poolside helper

Woman_head.png

Sasha Tomusyak

Poolside helper

Woman_head.png

Jess Smith

Poolside helper

Woman_head.png

Kelly Wightman

Poolside helper

Team Managers

Team Managers

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Level 2

Kerry Darcy.jpg

Kerry Darcy

Level 2

Woman_head.png

Caroline Adam

Level 1

Woman_head.png

Tina Wilshaw

Level 2

24c4af42b18637bfd841923eeb2883fb_edited.jpg

Geraldine Arrigoni

Level 1

Woman_head.png

Catherine Owen

Level 1

Other Volunteers

Other Club Volunteers

Jayne Yung.jpg

Jayne Yung

DBS Official & Swim England Registration

Woman_head.png

.

.

Officials

Officials

Debbie%20Carpenter_edited.jpg

Debbie Carpenter

Level 3 Judge

Michele%20Smith_edited.jpg

Michele Smith

Level 2 Judge

Woman_head.png

Tina Wilshaw

Level 1 Judge

00bafe37-f34f-4dcf-a57b-472410ce346d_edited.jpg

Amy Wishaw

Level 1 Judge

Margaret Woolley.jpg

Margaret Woolley

Level 3 Judge

Emma%20Adams_edited.jpg

Emma Adams

Level 2 Judge

Woman_head.png

Jess Smith

Level 1 Judge

Woman_head.png

Emma Snelling

Level 1 Judge

bottom of page